• Cotton Bowl Speedway

    The Best Cotton Pickin' Show on Dirt

  • ASCS Sprints Nationals March 25, 2016

  • SST Sprints March 19, 2016

  • Nesmith Street Stocks Weekly starting April 2, 2016

  • Nesmith Late Models starting April 2, 2016

  • elite-non-wing-sprints July 2, 2016

  • IMCA Modified, Sport Mods, I-Stocks, Hobby Stocks Weekly

  • South Texas Late Models April 30, 2016

  • Saturday Night Dirt Racing

    The Best Cotton Pickin' Show on Dirt

Recent Posts

2016 Awards Banquet

The Cotton Bowl Speedway Awards Banquet will be on November 12th at the American Legion on Hwy 77 in Giddings, Texas at 6 PM. If you have any questions please contact Danny Bennett at 512-748-4218.

Read More »

Race Results 10-1-16

Modified – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 3 8G    Greg Dinsmore    Kerrville , Tx 0.00 2 8 48    Chris Swenson    Boerne , Tx 0.00 3 4 29    Jamie Campbell    Adkins , Tx 0.00 4 10 48R    Raymond Mcspadden    Buda , Tx 0.00 5 6 12    Cody Leonard    Sinton , Tx 0.00 6 14 20    Mike Mccarthy    Hutto , Tx 0.00 7 25 17    Cody Tidwell    Round Rock, Tx 0.00 8 1 1    Keith White    Academy , Tx 0.00 9 2 7G    David Goode Jr.    Copperas Cove, Tx 0.00 10 13 63    Hardy Henderson    Harker Heights, Tx 0.00 11 5 9    Pat Mcguire    Belton , Tx 0.00 12 12 18M    Zac Melot     – 0.00 13 16 13G    David Goode, Sr.    Copperas Cove, Tx 0.00 14 7 22    Michael Thompson     – 0.00 15 15 44    Joe Spillman    Marble Falls, Tx 0.00 16 11 13    Jerry Frydrych    Austin , Tx 0.00 17 17 77    Rob Liese Jr    Schertz , Tx 0.00 18 18 81    Ryan Childress     – 0.00 19 9 9W    Brian Walker    Bruceville , Tx 0.00 20 21 8W    Mike Wilburn    Bertram , Tx 0.00 21 19 94    Chris Morris     – 0.00 22 20 137    Bill Pitaway     – 0.00 23 26 M31    Marlin Samford    San Antonio, Tx 0.00 24 22 141    Rob Sanderson    San Antonio, Tx 0.00 25 23 23    Cj Gray    Cedar Park, Tx 0.00 26 24 7    James Samford     – 0.00 27 27 31    Doyle Massa    Coupland , Tx 0.00      More Results   IMCA SportMod – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 12    Cody Leonard    Sinton , Tx 0.00 2 11 10D    Don Painter    Austin , Tx 0.00 3 3 717    Gw Egbert Iv    Salado , Tx 0.00 4 8 174    Mickey Helms    Victoria , Tx 0.00 5 1 58    Sid Kiphen    Gatesville , Tx 0.00 6 2 6    Vince Louden    Shiner , Tx 0.00 7 6 0K    Thomas Bennett    Bastrop , Tx 0.00 8 7 24R    Robby Minten    Lacoste , Tx 0.00 9 16 777    James Hanusch    Belton , Tx 0.00 10 5 55    Rusty Head    Buda , Tx 0.00 11 13 87    Marcus Milkulenak     – 0.00 12 10 66    Johnny Torres    San Antonio, Tx 0.00 13 9 21    Chris Florio    Copperas Cove, Tx 0.00 14 14 25    Brandon Prewitt    Smithville , Tx 0.00 15 21 18    Mickey Helms, Jr.     – 0.00 16 12 420    Eric Cegielski    Houston , Tx 0.00 17 23 C3    Chris Birmingham     – 0.00 18 17 21T    Taylor Florio    Copperas Cove, Tx 0.00 19 22 43    Jeremy Petty    Bastrop , Tx 0.00 20 18 79    David Meredith    Gonzales , Tx 0.00 21 19 04    Nathan Robbins    Paige , Tx 0.00 …

Read More »
  • Race Results 10-1-16

    Modified – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 3 8G    Greg Dinsmore    Kerrville , Tx 0.00 2 8 48    Chris Swenson    Boerne , Tx 0.00 3 4 29    Jamie Campbell    Adkins , Tx 0.00 4 10 48R    Raymond Mcspadden    Buda , Tx 0.00 5 6 12    Cody Leonard    Sinton , Tx 0.00 6 14 20    Mike Mccarthy    Hutto , Tx 0.00 7 25 17    Cody Tidwell    Round Rock, Tx 0.00 8 1 1    Keith White    Academy , Tx 0.00 9 2 7G    David Goode Jr.    Copperas Cove, Tx 0.00 10 13 63    Hardy Henderson    Harker Heights, Tx 0.00 11 5 9    Pat Mcguire    Belton , Tx 0.00 12 12 18M    Zac Melot     …

    Read More »
  • Race Results 9-17-16

  • Race Results 9-3-16

  • Rained Out 8-27-16

  • Rained Out 8-20-16