• Cotton Bowl Speedway

    The Best Cotton Pickin' Show on Dirt

  • ASCS Sprints Nationals March 25, 2016

  • SST Sprints March 19, 2016

  • Nesmith Street Stocks Weekly starting April 2, 2016

  • Nesmith Late Models starting April 2, 2016

  • elite-non-wing-sprints July 2, 2016

  • IMCA Modified, Sport Mods, I-Stocks, Hobby Stocks Weekly

  • South Texas Late Models April 30, 2016

  • Saturday Night Dirt Racing

    The Best Cotton Pickin' Show on Dirt

Recent Posts

Race Results 9-17-16

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 5 8G    Greg Dinsmore    Kerrville , Tx 40.00 2 1 40B    Marcus Berndt     – 39.00 3 10 48    Chris Swenson    Boerne , Tx 38.00 4 2 13    Jerry Frydrych    Austin , Tx 37.00 5 6 7G    David Goode Jr.    Copperas Cove, Tx 36.00 6 14 13G    David Goode, Sr.    Copperas Cove, Tx 35.00 7 4 48R    Raymond Mcspadden    Buda , Tx 34.00 8 8 37B    Donald Banker    Austin , Tx 33.00 9 12 94    Chris Morris     – 32.00 10 7 17    Cody Tidwell    Round Rock, Tx 31.00 11 16 22    Michael Thompson     – 30.00 12 15 81    Ryan Childress     – 29.00 13 9 20    Mike Mccarthy    Hutto , Tx 28.00 14 3 202    Scott Stubbs    Smithville , Tx 27.00 15 11 97J    Jeff Hoegh    New Caney, Tx 26.00 16 13 63    Hardy Henderson    Harker Heights, Tx 0.00 DNS      More Results   IMCA SportMod – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 10D    Don Painter    Austin , Tx 40.00 2 6 21T    Taylor Florio    Copperas Cove, Tx 39.00 3 5 0K    Thomas Bennett    Bastrop , Tx 38.00 4 8 6    Vince Louden    Shiner , Tx 37.00 5 9 21    Chris Florio    Copperas Cove, Tx 36.00 6 11 C3    Chris Birmingham     – 35.00 7 2 07A    Allen Williams    Hutto , Tx 34.00 8 7 551    Gerald Henderson    Georgetown , Tx 33.00 9 14 03B    Matthew Bennett    Manor , Tx 32.00 10 15 12    Duane Owens    Elgin , Tx 31.00 11 13 43    Jeremy Petty    Bastrop , Tx 30.00 12 3 86    Dillon Tindell    Lagrange , Tx 29.00 13 1 5R    Rusty Chambers     – 28.00 14 12 R3W    Rick Wolfe    Bryan , Tx 27.00 15 10 9D    Olin Dillard     – 26.00      More Results   IMCA Stock Cars – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 6 84X    Eric Jones    Troy , Tx 40.00 2 5 52    Aj Dancer    Red Rock, Tx 39.00 3 4 17    Nic Priem    Caldwell , Tx 38.00 4 9 14    Joe Obryan    Round Rock, Tx 37.00 5 2 01    Terry Tschoerner    Taylor , Tx 36.00 6 7 98    Peter Delavan    Killeen , Tx 35.00 7 3 77    Bill Siegman     – 34.00 8 1 14J    Jay Simon Ii    Georgetown , Tx 33.00 9 8 48    Duane Toyne    Salina , Ks 32.00 10 11 4K    Ken Plonsky    Killeen , Tx 31.00 11 12 114    Joey Tschoerner    Bartlett , Tx 30.00 12 14 01T    Tracy Tschoerner-hendrix    Thrall , Tx 29.00 13 13 43    Trent Miller    Dripping Springs, Tx 28.00 14 10 4#    Danny Castle    Bastrop , Tx 27.00 15 15 69B    Jeffrey Borho    Austin , Tx 26.00      More Results   CBS Stock – A-Main …

Read More »

Race Results 9-3-16

Modified – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 7 707    P.j Egbert    Copperas Cove, Tx 40.00 2 4 63    Hardy Henderson    Harker Heights, Tx 39.00 3 3 48R    Raymond Mcspadden    Buda , Tx 38.00 4 2 1J    James Cochran Ii     – 37.00 5 8 17    Cody Tidwell    Round Rock, Tx 36.00 6 10 7G    David Goode Jr.    Copperas Cove, Tx 35.00 7 13 202    Scott Stubbs    Smithville , Tx 34.00 8 1 81    Ryan Childress     – 33.00 9 14 94    Chris Morris     – 32.00 10 12 97    Doug Lorenz    Killeen , Tx 31.00 11 9 M17    Joe Whitehead    Lago Vista, Tx 30.00 12 6 1    Keith White    Academy , Tx 29.00 DNS 13 11 3    Terry Woodall    Cedar Park, Tx 28.00 DNS 14 5 8G    Greg Dinsmore    Kerrville , Tx 0.00 DQ      More Results   IMCA SportMod – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 10 38    Edward Fowler    Dayton , Tx 40.00 2 7 C3    Chris Birmingham     – 39.00 3 3 86    Dillon Tindell    Lagrange , Tx 38.00 4 6 0K    Thomas Bennett    Bastrop , Tx 37.00 5 5 R3W    Rick Wolfe    Bryan , Tx 36.00 6 9 04    Nathan Robbins    Paige , Tx 35.00 7 2 07A    Allen Williams    Hutto , Tx 34.00 8 12 5R    Rusty Chambers     – 33.00 9 4 10D    Don Painter    Austin , Tx 32.00 10 11 43    Jeremy Petty    Bastrop , Tx 31.00 11 8 717    Gw Egbert Iv    Salado , Tx 30.00 DQ 12 1 V8    Dennis Handley     , Tx 0.00 DQ      More Results   IMCA Stock Cars – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 9 33C    Charles Cosper     – 40.00 2 5 52    Aj Dancer    Red Rock, Tx 39.00 3 6 98    Peter Delavan    Killeen , Tx 38.00 4 8 48    Duane Toyne    Salina , Ks 37.00 5 1 01    Terry Tschoerner    Taylor , Tx 36.00 6 4 17D    Dean Priem    Caldwell , Tx 35.00 7 3 01T    Tracy Tschoerner-hendrix    Thrall , Tx 34.00 8 15 77    Bill Siegman     – 33.00 9 10 17    Nic Priem    Caldwell , Tx 32.00 10 14 114    Joey Tschoerner    Bartlett , Tx 31.00 11 12 43    Trent Miller    Dripping Springs, Tx 30.00 12 2 9    Jason Batt    Harker Heights, Tx 29.00 13 7 84X    Eric Jones    Troy , Tx 28.00 14 17 4K    Ken Plonsky    Killeen , Tx 27.00 15 13 13    Chad Mclean     – 26.00 16 11 14J    Jay Simon Ii    Georgetown , Tx 25.00 17 16 69B    Jeffrey Borho    Austin , Tx 24.00      More Results   JR1 Go Karts – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 1 11    Kole Weir    Magnolia , Tx 20.00 2 2 777 …

Read More »
  • Race Results 8-6-16

    Modified – A-Main Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 10 707    P.j Egbert    Copperas Cove, Tx 40.00 2 8 1    Keith White    Academy , Tx 39.00 3 12 97J    Jeff Hoegh    New Caney, Tx 38.00 4 9 37B    Donald Banker    Austin , Tx 37.00 5 18 202    Scott Stubbs    Smithville , Tx 36.00 6 3 63    Hardy Henderson    Harker Heights, Tx 35.00 7 6 13G    David Goode, Sr.    Copperas Cove, Tx 34.00 8 5 141    Rob Sanderson    San Antonio, Tx 33.00 9 4 48R    Raymond Mcspadden    Buda , Tx 32.00 10 14 87D    Dalton Knox    New Caney, Tx 31.00 11 1 13    Jerry Frydrych    Austin , Tx 30.00 12 17 16    Carson Bednarz    Lavernia …

    Read More »
  • Race Results 7-23-16

  • Race Results 7-16-16

  • Results 7-9-16

  • Results 7-2-16